38 BEECH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BEECH RD
Mblu
066/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
090700020095
Owner
ARROYO OSCAR
Total Market Value
$142,700
Appraisal
$203,800
PID
13491
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$76,500$203,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,100$53,600$142,700

Owner of Record
OwnerARROYO OSCAR
Co-Owner
Address38 BEECH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2535/0926
Sale Date06/27/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARROYO OSCAR$140,000 2535/09260006/27/2011
LUHRING PAMELA S$012449/01820112/29/2008
LUHRING WILLIAM W + PAMELA S$142,00021512/0197UNKQ06/14/2002
SCALIA DEBORAH L$030000/0000 07/31/1995
LAVALLA DEBORAH A$112,90040887/0225UNKQ09/23/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $176,832
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
EBREncl Brzwy 126 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
PTOPatio 240 0
WDKDeck 341 0
   2,900 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$76,500$203,800
2023$127,300$76,500$203,800
2022$127,300$76,500$203,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,100$53,600$142,700
2023$89,100$53,600$142,700
2022$89,100$53,600$142,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps