44 BEECH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 BEECH RD
Mblu
065/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
090700020110
Owner
IANNUZZI GINA N + ZOGLIO
Total Market Value
$147,600
Appraisal
$210,900
PID
13492
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$76,500$210,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$53,600$147,600

Owner of Record
OwnerIANNUZZI GINA N + ZOGLIO
Co-OwnerMEGAN T
Address44 BEECH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$148,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2642/0318
Sale Date05/17/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IANNUZZI GINA N + ZOGLIO$148,900 2642/03180005/17/2016
BROWN ROBERT GILES III$0 2607/02870108/19/2014
CURCIO NICOLO A$0 2598/0128 03/06/2014
CURCIO NICOLO A + ELLEN E$204,90012159/0155 04/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $179,994
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 168 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,472 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$76,500$198,300
2023$124,100$76,500$200,600
2022$124,100$76,500$200,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,200$53,600$138,800
2023$86,800$53,600$140,400
2022$86,800$53,600$140,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps