1352 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1352 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
019/ / 0243/ /
Acct#
000700020795
Owner
HARGREAVES GARY + EILEEN F
Total Market Value
$289,900
Appraisal
$414,000
PID
135
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$80,900$414,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$56,600$289,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHARGREAVES GARY + EILEEN F
Co-Owner
Address1352 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1054/0243
Sale Date06/25/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARGREAVES GARY + EILEEN F$280,00011054/0243UNKQ06/25/1997
FABER WALLACE A + MARY M$020590/0560 02/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 3,862
Replacement Cost: $505,568
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s)3
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,949 1,949
BASFirst Floor 1,913 1,913
BSMBasement 1,877 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 135 0
FOPOpen Porch 539 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,877 0
   8,290 3,862

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BHSComm Bath HouseFRFrame465.00 S.F.$9,1001
FGR1GarageFRFrame1178.00 S.F.$8,8001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,100$80,900$414,000
2023$333,100$80,900$414,000
2022$333,100$80,900$414,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,300$56,600$289,900
2023$233,300$56,600$289,900
2022$233,300$56,600$289,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps