ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 LOCKE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
12 LOCKE DR
Mblu
055/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
091400020030
Owner
MARTINEZ CINDY A
Total Market Value
$138,400
Appraisal
$197,600
PID
13514
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$117,100
$80,500
$197,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$82,000
$56,400
$138,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MARTINEZ CINDY A
Co-Owner
Address
12 LOCKE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2527/0755
Sale Date
01/26/2011
Instrument
01
MARTINEZ CINDY A
$0
2527/0755
01
01/26/2011
MARTINEZ CINDY A
$0
1
2048/0254
01
08/01/2005
MARTINEZ RONALD A + CINDY A
$108,000
2
0858/0274
UNKQ
04/15/1994
ALLEN CHESTER L + BLANCHE R
$0
3
0466/0300
04/21/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
1,224
Replacement Cost:
$168,817
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$116,500
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
816
816
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
816
408
BSM
Basement
816
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
36
0
WDK
Deck
288
0
2,772
1,224
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
85
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,400
Appraised Value
$80,500
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
100.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$117,100
$80,500
$197,600
2023
$117,100
$80,500
$197,600
2022
$117,100
$80,500
$197,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$82,000
$56,400
$138,400
2023
$82,000
$56,400
$138,400
2022
$82,000
$56,400
$138,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps