14 DEBRA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 DEBRA ST
Mblu
054/ / 0226/ /
Acct#
092500020035
Owner
STEVENSON ANDREW
Total Market Value
$183,400
Appraisal
$262,100
PID
13543
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$83,200$262,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$58,200$183,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENSON ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address14 DEBRA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$197,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2698/0463
Sale Date07/05/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVENSON ANDREW$197,000 2698/04630007/05/2018
THERRIEN RICHARD M + CHRISTINE$104,00011009/0100UNKQ09/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $213,001
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt723
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FSPScreened Porch 270 0
PTOPatio 280 0
TDKTrex Deck 364 0
   3,506 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,900$83,200$262,100
2023$178,900$83,200$262,100
2022$160,000$83,200$243,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,200$58,200$183,400
2023$125,200$58,200$183,400
2022$112,000$58,200$170,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps