5 MISSILE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MISSILE DR
Mblu
054/ / 0206/ /
Acct#
092600010020
Owner
KINGSBURY BENJAMIN
Total Market Value
$161,600
Appraisal
$230,900
PID
13544
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,600$81,300$230,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,700$56,900$161,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKINGSBURY BENJAMIN
Co-Owner
Address5 MISSILE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2895/0129
Sale Date02/01/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINGSBURY BENJAMIN$240,000 2895/01290102/01/2024
KINGSBURY BARBARA A EST + GEORGE E III EXC$0 2895/01281102/01/2024
KINGSBURY BARBARA A EST + GEORGE E III EXC$0 2887/00431111/03/2023
KINGSBURY BARBARA A$0 2518/07191109/27/2010
KINGSBURY GEORGE EDWARD +$010003/0196 03/03/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $215,392
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   3,715 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage113
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,600$81,300$230,900
2023$149,600$81,300$230,900
2022$149,600$81,300$230,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,700$56,900$161,600
2023$104,700$56,900$161,600
2022$104,700$56,900$161,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps