10 POST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 POST RD
Mblu
067/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
093100010135
Owner
METTA LAURIE
Total Market Value
$155,100
Appraisal
$221,600
PID
13566
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$70,300$221,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$49,200$155,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMETTA LAURIE
Co-Owner
Address4A REGGIE WAY
BROAD BROOK , CT 06016
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2851/0546
Sale Date09/09/2022
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METTA LAURIE$0 2851/05461109/09/2022
CIGNETTI ANN P EST OF + $0 2851/05451109/09/2022
CIGNETTI ANN P EST OF + METTA LAURIE EXC$0 2799/0677 05/28/2021
CIGNETTI ANN P$0 2621/01830105/26/2015
CIGNETTI ANN P (LU) &$0 2543/1166 12/16/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $218,281
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   3,956 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,300$70,300$221,600
2023$151,300$70,300$221,600
2022$151,300$70,300$221,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,900$49,200$155,100
2023$105,900$49,200$155,100
2022$105,900$49,200$155,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps