63 POST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 POST RD
Mblu
054/ / 0310/ /
Acct#
093100020038
Owner
MARRYAT DAVID A + NANCY R
Total Market Value
$247,400
Appraisal
$353,500
PID
13571
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,400$86,100$353,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$60,300$247,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARRYAT DAVID A + NANCY R
Co-Owner
Address63 POST RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$259,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1612/0046
Sale Date01/29/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARRYAT DAVID A + NANCY R$259,90011612/0046UNKQ01/29/2003
OLDE POST ROAD ACRES LLC$020000/0000 07/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,285
Replacement Cost: $301,379
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 840
FHSFinished Half Story 350 245
FUSFinished Upper Story 80 80
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FGRGarage 350 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   4,200 2,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage176
Depth
Total Market Land$60,300
Appraised Value$86,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
PTOPatioCNConcrete156.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,400$86,100$353,500
2023$267,400$86,100$353,500
2022$267,400$86,100$353,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,100$60,300$247,400
2023$187,100$60,300$247,400
2022$187,100$60,300$247,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps