17 WAGON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 WAGON RD
Mblu
054/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
093400010050
Owner
RODRIGUEZ HECTOR + ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$148,900
Appraisal
$212,700
PID
13583
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$80,900$212,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$56,600$148,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ HECTOR + ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address17 WAGON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2895/0499
Sale Date02/05/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ HECTOR + ELIZABETH $280,000 2895/04990002/05/2024
BONANNO DEBRA J TRSTEE UNDER THE DEBRA J$0 2604/12580407/10/2014
BONNANO DEBRA J$010855/0183 03/29/1994
BONANNO RAYMOND J + DEBRA J$020466/0139 04/12/1982
BONANNO RAYMOND J + DEBRA J$41,00030000/0000 11/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $166,879
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 322 0
WDKDeck 265 0
   2,603 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,800$80,900$212,700
2023$115,100$80,900$196,000
2022$115,100$80,900$196,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,300$56,600$148,900
2023$80,600$56,600$137,200
2022$80,600$56,600$137,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps