4 PRIOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PRIOR RD
Mblu
068/ / 0201/ /
Acct#
093900010050
Owner
DORENKAMP BRAD D +
Total Market Value
$215,900
Appraisal
$308,400
PID
13593
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$66,600$308,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,300$46,600$215,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDORENKAMP BRAD D +
Co-OwnerWHITE KARIN
Address4 PRIOR RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2875/1171
Sale Date07/03/2023
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORENKAMP BRAD D +$0 2875/11710807/03/2023
DORENKAMP BRAD D$282,000 2728/09940007/18/2019
OUR TOWN INVESTMENTS LLC$154,000 2713/04301402/07/2019
MTGLQ INVESTORS LP$0 2690/08151404/02/2018
MONTEFUSCO JOHN + PIEDRA$012514/10190107/30/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $254,496
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKDeck 804 0
   3,758 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$46,600
Appraised Value$66,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,800$66,600$308,400
2023$241,800$66,600$308,400
2022$241,800$66,600$308,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,300$46,600$215,900
2023$169,300$46,600$215,900
2022$169,300$46,600$215,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps