27 ARROW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 ARROW ST
Mblu
066/ / 0159/ /
Acct#
094200010070
Owner
DUNN WENDY A + ALLEN WILLARD
Total Market Value
$240,900
Appraisal
$344,200
PID
13610
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,000$88,200$344,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$61,700$240,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN WENDY A + ALLEN WILLARD
Co-Owner
Address27 ARROW ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2829/0260
Sale Date01/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNN WENDY A + ALLEN WILLARD$315,000 2829/02600001/28/2022
LABBE JOHN P + GUYLAINE$010649/0077 07/11/1991
LABBE JOHN P +$115,00020000/0000UNKQ12/11/1990
PACKARD WILLIAM C +EDWARD D +$030000/0000 05/24/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $355,594
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1440
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
EAFExp Attic Fin 720 360
BSMBasement 1,440 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SLBSlab 144 0
WDKDeck 634 0
   5,866 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$88,200$344,200
2023$256,000$88,200$344,200
2022$256,000$88,200$344,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,200$61,700$240,900
2023$179,200$61,700$240,900
2022$179,200$61,700$240,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps