2 QUEEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 QUEEN ST
Mblu
066/ / 0346/ /
Acct#
095000020010
Owner
SMELSTOR TODD W + SARAH L
Total Market Value
$156,800
Appraisal
$224,100
PID
13621
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$80,900$224,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,200$56,600$156,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMELSTOR TODD W + SARAH L
Co-Owner
Address2 QUEEN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2598/0168
Sale Date03/07/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMELSTOR TODD W + SARAH L$155,000 2598/0168UNKQ03/07/2014
DEPLACE CAROLYN J$012211/00091108/31/2006
PELUSO LENA M$020451/0535 02/11/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $207,563
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt432
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 561 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 408 0
   3,792 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,200$80,900$224,100
2023$143,200$80,900$224,100
2022$143,200$80,900$224,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,200$56,600$156,800
2023$100,200$56,600$156,800
2022$100,200$56,600$156,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps