19 DALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 DALE RD
Mblu
066/ / 0348/ /
Acct#
095100010020
Owner
LEIGHTON RONALD L TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$157,100
Appraisal
$224,500
PID
13624
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$80,900$224,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$56,600$157,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIGHTON RONALD L TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerAUDREY B LEIGHTON LIVING TRUST
Address16 MAPLE ST UNIT 10
VERNON , CT 06066
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2909/0193
Sale Date09/07/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEIGHTON RONALD L TRUSTEE +$0 2909/01931109/07/2024
LEIGHTON AUDREY B TRUST$011497/02160405/02/2002
LEIGHTON AUDREY B$020000/0000 04/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $193,987
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
   3,712 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,600$80,900$224,500
2023$143,600$80,900$224,500
2022$143,600$80,900$224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,500$56,600$157,100
2023$100,500$56,600$157,100
2022$100,500$56,600$157,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps