24 DALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 DALE RD
Mblu
066/ / 0365/ /
Acct#
095100020065
Owner
LOVEDAY ALAN W
Total Market Value
$135,600
Appraisal
$193,700
PID
13627
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,800$80,900$193,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,000$56,600$135,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVEDAY ALAN W
Co-Owner
Address0024 DALE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$178,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 2014/0228
Sale Date05/20/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVEDAY ALAN W$178,90012014/0228 05/20/2005
BLETHEN HENRY L+MCCARTHY NORMA$021331/0255 12/22/2000
BLETHEN RITA C + HENRY L+$031145/03320108/31/1998
BLETHEN RITA C$040000/0000 06/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $163,529
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
EBREncl Brzwy 147 0
FGRGarage 231 0
   2,394 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,800$80,900$193,700
2023$112,800$80,900$193,700
2022$112,800$80,900$193,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,000$56,600$135,600
2023$79,000$56,600$135,600
2022$79,000$56,600$135,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps