26 CORA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 CORA ST
Mblu
067/ / 0205/ /
Acct#
095200020070
Owner
ROZALSKI FRANCIS J
Total Market Value
$146,800
Appraisal
$209,800
PID
13632
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$80,900$209,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,200$56,600$146,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROZALSKI FRANCIS J
Co-Owner
Address26 CORA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2640/0806
Sale Date04/25/2016
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROZALSKI FRANCIS J$170,000 2640/0806UNKQ04/25/2016
EVERITT MARY V EST OF +$0 2640/0805 04/25/2016
EVERITT MARY V EST OF +$0 2636/0346 02/10/2016
EVERITT MARY V$012225/01421110/04/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $186,850
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SLBSlab 220 0
   3,166 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,900$80,900$209,800
2023$128,900$80,900$209,800
2022$128,900$80,900$209,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,200$56,600$146,800
2023$90,200$56,600$146,800
2022$90,200$56,600$146,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps