ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
14 SPARKLE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
14 SPARKLE ST
Mblu
068/ / 0142/ /
Acct#
096500020035
Owner
BOWEN JEANNE A
Total Market Value
$237,800
Appraisal
$339,800
PID
13665
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$252,600
$87,200
$339,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$176,800
$61,000
$237,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BOWEN JEANNE A
Co-Owner
Address
14 SPARKLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2703/0073
Sale Date
09/04/2018
Instrument
00
BOWEN JEANNE A
$260,000
2703/0073
00
09/04/2018
CAMINITI NATALE PAULINE
$0
1
0379/0555
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
2,646
Replacement Cost:
$346,019
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$252,600
Grade:
B-1
Stories
2
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
10
Bath Style:
Good
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
360
Finished Upper Story
1,621
1,621
BAS
First Floor
1,025
1,025
BSM
Basement
816
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
227
0
FGR
Garage
506
0
FOP
Open Porch
33
0
FSP
Screened Porch
11
0
SLB
Slab
209
0
4,448
2,646
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
107
Description
Single Fam w/In-Law
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.36
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,000
Appraised Value
$87,200
Total
2024
$252,600
$87,200
$339,800
2023
$252,600
$87,200
$339,800
2022
$252,600
$87,200
$339,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$176,800
$61,000
$237,800
2023
$176,800
$61,000
$237,800
2022
$176,800
$61,000
$237,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps