ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 GEM GROVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 GEM GROVE
Mblu
068/ / 0112/ /
Acct#
096700020040
Owner
EWING JANICE K
Total Market Value
$172,600
Appraisal
$246,600
PID
13668
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$153,900
$92,700
$246,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$107,700
$64,900
$172,600
Owner of Record
Owner
EWING JANICE K
Co-Owner
Address
16 GEM RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
2
Book & Page
2437/0039
Sale Date
10/14/2008
Instrument
11
EWING JANICE K
$0
2
2437/0039
11
10/14/2008
EWING JANICE K
$0
1
2432/0091
11
09/19/2008
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
1,666
Replacement Cost:
$210,803
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$153,900
Grade:
C2
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Wood Shingle
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Finished Upper Story
850
850
BAS
First Floor
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
2,482
1,666
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.55
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,900
Appraised Value
$92,700
Total
2024
$153,900
$92,700
$246,600
2023
$153,900
$92,700
$246,600
2022
$153,900
$92,700
$246,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$107,700
$64,900
$172,600
2023
$107,700
$64,900
$172,600
2022
$107,700
$64,900
$172,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps