18 GEM GROVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 GEM GROVE
Mblu
068/ / 0111/ /
Acct#
096700020045
Owner
HUTCHINSON ROBERT J TRUSTEE + DENISE R TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$200,000
Appraisal
$285,600
PID
13669
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$84,400$285,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$59,100$200,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON ROBERT J TRUSTEE + DENISE R TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerROBERT AND DENISE HUTCHINSON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address18 GEM GROVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2942/0405
Sale Date06/18/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUTCHINSON ROBERT J TRUSTEE + DENISE R TRUSTEE +$0 2942/04050406/18/2025
HUTCHINSON ROBERT J + DENISE R $0 2941/07470106/06/2025
HUTCHINSON DENISE R $0 2908/01660106/24/2024
FORAKER GEORGE LORI P TRUSTEE +$0 2908/01620406/24/2024
FORAKER JAMES T TRUSTEE + IDA B TRUSTEE +$0 2892/09550401/04/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,683
Replacement Cost: $274,702
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt760
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,683 1,683
BSMBasement 1,212 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
FSPScreened Porch 264 0
SLBSlab 471 0
   4,308 1,683

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,200$84,400$285,600
2023$201,200$84,400$285,600
2022$201,200$84,400$285,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,900$59,100$200,000
2023$140,900$59,100$200,000
2022$140,900$59,100$200,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps