29 FAIRFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 FAIRFIELD RD
Mblu
053/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
100100010075
Owner
MICHAELS BRUCE L JR + SHARON
Total Market Value
$163,300
Appraisal
$233,300
PID
13680
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$80,900$233,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,700$56,600$163,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAELS BRUCE L JR + SHARON
Co-OwnerANN
Address0029 FAIRFIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2225/0207
Sale Date10/05/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAELS BRUCE L JR + SHARON$240,00012225/0207 10/05/2006
KIELBANIA JONATHAN P + SHARON$139,90021437/0355UNKQ11/29/2001
KRESGE HAROLD R JR$030000/0000 12/08/1992
SNOW PATRICK$20,00050000/0000 05/20/1992
KRESGE HAROLD R JR$40,00040000/0000 05/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $200,578
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 216 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   3,090 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$80,900$233,300
2023$152,400$80,900$233,300
2022$152,400$80,900$233,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,700$56,600$163,300
2023$106,700$56,600$163,300
2022$106,700$56,600$163,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps