28 FAIRFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 FAIRFIELD RD
Mblu
053/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
100100020070
Owner
SILVA STEPHEN E + ANDERSON PAIGE E
Total Market Value
$203,200
Appraisal
$290,300
PID
13682
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$80,900$290,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$56,600$203,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA STEPHEN E + ANDERSON PAIGE E
Co-Owner
Address28 FAIRFIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$244,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2709/0175
Sale Date11/29/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA STEPHEN E + ANDERSON PAIGE E$244,900 2709/01750011/29/2018
SEBASTIAO CATHERINE E +$0 2709/0174 11/29/2018
MILLER CATHERINE E +$229,50012512/11920006/28/2010
BURNS JEANNE L + JOHN E$022512/11900106/28/2010
BURNS JEANNE L + JOHN E (LU)$032417/00800107/10/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $241,929
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 208 0
SLBSlab 200 0
TDKTrex Deck 256 0
   4,000 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,400$80,900$290,300
2023$209,400$80,900$290,300
2022$209,400$80,900$290,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,600$56,600$203,200
2023$146,600$56,600$203,200
2022$146,600$56,600$203,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps