13 LITCHFIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 LITCHFIELD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0118/ /
Acct#
100200010035
Owner
RAMAEKA BRIAN
Total Market Value
$155,800
Appraisal
$222,600
PID
13687
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$82,000$222,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,400$57,400$155,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMAEKA BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address13 LITCHFIELD DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2847/0584
Sale Date07/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMAEKA BRIAN $200,000 2847/05840007/21/2022
RAMAEKA GERHART C$0 2844/07311106/24/2022
RAMAEKA AMALIE A (LU) +$0 2542/06180111/16/2011
RAMAEKA AMALIE A$011106/0218  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $182,590
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt504
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FSPScreened Porch 280 0
   2,737 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,600$82,000$222,600
2023$129,600$82,000$211,600
2022$129,600$82,000$211,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,400$57,400$155,800
2023$90,700$57,400$148,100
2022$90,700$57,400$148,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps