27 LITCHFIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 LITCHFIELD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0125/ /
Acct#
100200010070
Owner
BURNSIDE MICAH JOHN
Total Market Value
$209,000
Appraisal
$298,600
PID
13689
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$80,900$298,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$56,600$209,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNSIDE MICAH JOHN
Co-Owner
Address27 LITCHFIELD DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2948/0162
Sale Date08/14/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNSIDE MICAH JOHN $0 2948/01620408/14/2025
BURNSIDE MICAH JOHN TRUSTEE +$0 2909/02910107/10/2024
BURNSIDE JAMISON P$010911/0101 03/06/1995
BURNSIDE BOB E + JAMISON P$112,00020863/0023UNKQ05/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,795
Replacement Cost: $214,693
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FHSFinished Half Story 1,056 739
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 462 0
TDKTrex Deck 120 0
   3,750 1,795

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,700$80,900$298,600
2023$226,500$80,900$307,400
2022$18,300$80,900$99,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$56,600$209,000
2023$158,600$56,600$215,200
2022$12,800$56,600$69,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps