ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 LITCHFIELD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
12 LITCHFIELD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0106/ /
Acct#
100200020030
Owner
SYLVERNE KARYN D + TQE
Total Market Value
$163,000
Appraisal
$233,000
PID
13692
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$152,100
$80,900
$233,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$106,400
$56,600
$163,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SYLVERNE KARYN D + TQE
Co-Owner
Address
12 LITCHFIELD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$186,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2682/0688
Sale Date
12/01/2017
Instrument
00
SYLVERNE KARYN D + TQE
$186,000
2682/0688
00
12/01/2017
DUBOIS CLAIRE A
$0
2682/0685
12/01/2017
DUBOIS DAVID B + CLAIRE A
$0
1
0229/0560
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,490
Replacement Cost:
$212,468
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$150,900
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Fin Bsmt
200
First Floor
1,082
1,082
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
816
408
BSM
Basement
816
0
FGR
Garage
558
0
FOP
Open Porch
70
0
SLB
Slab
266
0
WDK
Deck
360
0
3,968
1,490
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$152,100
$80,900
$233,000
2023
$152,100
$80,900
$233,000
2022
$150,600
$80,900
$231,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$106,400
$56,600
$163,000
2023
$106,400
$56,600
$163,000
2022
$105,400
$56,600
$162,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps