ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 WINDHAM RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 WINDHAM RD
Mblu
053/ / 0191/ /
Acct#
100300010003
Owner
BYCENSKI KIMBERLY
Total Market Value
$155,300
Appraisal
$221,900
PID
13695
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$141,000
$80,900
$221,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$98,700
$56,600
$155,300
Owner of Record
Owner
BYCENSKI KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address
1 WINDHAM RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$181,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2630/1006
Sale Date
10/26/2015
Instrument
00
BYCENSKI KIMBERLY
$181,000
2630/1006
00
10/26/2015
DRABKIN JOHN
$107,000
2622/0664
14
06/16/2015
US BANK NA TRSTEE
$0
2614/0047
14
12/31/2014
MILLER IRVIN E + CAROLE S
$63,900
1
0469/0647
09/30/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$165,916
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$141,000
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
420
0
WDK
Deck
160
0
2,596
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
125
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Total
2024
$141,000
$80,900
$221,900
2023
$141,000
$80,900
$221,900
2022
$141,000
$80,900
$221,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$98,700
$56,600
$155,300
2023
$98,700
$56,600
$155,300
2022
$98,700
$56,600
$155,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps