ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
13 WINDHAM RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
13 WINDHAM RD
Mblu
053/ / 0155/ /
Acct#
100300010030
Owner
SPRUILL PRESTON + RUTH C
Total Market Value
$158,800
Appraisal
$226,900
PID
13697
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$146,000
$80,900
$226,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$102,200
$56,600
$158,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SPRUILL PRESTON + RUTH C
Co-Owner
Address
0013 WINDHAM RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0266/0274
SPRUILL PRESTON + RUTH C
$0
1
0266/0274
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,296
Replacement Cost:
$205,665
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$146,000
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
864
864
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
864
432
BSM
Basement
864
0
FGR
Garage
748
0
FOP
Open Porch
192
0
PTO
Patio
294
0
3,826
1,296
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Total
2024
$146,000
$80,900
$226,900
2023
$146,000
$80,900
$226,900
2022
$146,000
$80,900
$226,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$102,200
$56,600
$158,800
2023
$102,200
$56,600
$158,800
2022
$102,200
$56,600
$158,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps