1412 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1412 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
018/ / 0102/ /
Acct#
000700020855
Owner
NUCCIO SOPHIE J + JENNIE S
Total Market Value
$165,600
Appraisal
$236,500
PID
137
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$68,400$236,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,700$47,900$165,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNUCCIO SOPHIE J + JENNIE S
Co-Owner
Address1412 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2919/0527
Sale Date10/22/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUCCIO SOPHIE J + JENNIE S$0 2919/05271110/22/2024
NUCCIO BEVERLY J (LU) +$0 2685/05740101/16/2018
NUCCIO BEVERLY J$0 2545/1129 01/26/2012
NUCCIO JOSEPH J + BEVERLY J$010468/0091 07/14/1982
NUCCIO JOSEPH J + JAZYNKA BEVERLY A$0 0395/0262 01/02/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $218,269
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shakes
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FHSFinished Half Story 912 638
BSMBasement 912 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
FGRGarage 567 0
   3,429 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage108
Depth
Total Market Land$47,900
Appraised Value$68,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,000$68,400$223,400
2023$155,000$68,400$223,400
2022$155,000$68,400$223,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,500$47,900$156,400
2023$108,500$47,900$156,400
2022$108,500$47,900$156,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps