3 TOLLAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TOLLAND DR
Mblu
053/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
100500010010
Owner
MEYERS BRIAN S
Total Market Value
$161,600
Appraisal
$230,900
PID
13711
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,000$80,900$230,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,000$56,600$161,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS BRIAN S
Co-Owner
Address3 TOLLAND DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$138,030
Certificate
Book & Page 2614/1213
Sale Date01/22/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYERS BRIAN S$138,030 2614/12130101/22/2015
MEYERS BRIAN S + JOANN + ET AL$31,970 2614/12120101/22/2015
SETSKY EVELYN (LU)+ MEYERS JOANN+$0 2560/00590408/28/2012
SETSKY EVELYN M$0 2559/08260408/22/2012
SETSKY DONALD R + EVELYN M$010203/0033  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $209,917
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt476
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 408 0
PTOPatio 128 0
SLBSlab 160 0
   3,304 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,000$80,900$230,900
2023$150,000$80,900$230,900
2022$150,000$80,900$230,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,000$56,600$161,600
2023$105,000$56,600$161,600
2022$105,000$56,600$161,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps