1 SILVER LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SILVER LA
Mblu
053/ / 0002/ /
Acct#
100700010005
Owner
COJOCARU ANDREI
Total Market Value
$169,400
Appraisal
$242,100
PID
13718
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,900$88,200$242,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,700$61,700$169,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOJOCARU ANDREI
Co-Owner
Address1 SILVER LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2876/0171
Sale Date07/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COJOCARU ANDREI$295,000 2876/01710007/06/2023
LAMANNA JOHN C$233,600 2811/10470009/07/2021
HENNEBERRY DOREEN A$010466/0246 04/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $226,333
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
CRLCrawl Space 320 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 48 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   4,348 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,900$88,200$242,100
2023$153,900$88,200$242,100
2022$149,400$88,200$237,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,700$61,700$169,400
2023$107,700$61,700$169,400
2022$104,600$61,700$166,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps