4 ANN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ANN ST
Mblu
053/ / 0350/ /
Acct#
101000020010
Owner
DEJESUS SALVADOR
Total Market Value
$180,800
Appraisal
$258,300
PID
13726
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$88,200$258,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,100$61,700$180,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJESUS SALVADOR
Co-Owner
Address4 ANN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2707/0658
Sale Date11/06/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEJESUS SALVADOR$235,000 2707/06580011/06/2018
PELLETIER HUBERT M + RACHEL M$010238/0189  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost: $222,952
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreened Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 264 0
SLBSlab 330 0
   4,356 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,100$88,200$258,300
2023$170,100$88,200$258,300
2022$170,100$88,200$258,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,100$61,700$180,800
2023$119,100$61,700$180,800
2022$119,100$61,700$180,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps