14 ANN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ANN ST
Mblu
053/ / 0345/ /
Acct#
101000020035
Owner
JACKSON LEAH T
Total Market Value
$180,500
Appraisal
$257,900
PID
13728
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$88,200$257,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$61,700$180,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON LEAH T
Co-Owner
Address14 ANN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2612/1162
Sale Date12/04/2014
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON LEAH T$0 2612/1162 12/04/2014
JACKSON WILLIAM M + LEAH T$010445/1086  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,781
Replacement Cost: $229,272
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
FHSFinished Half Story 285 200
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
SLBSlab 285 0
WDKDeck 284 0
   4,406 1,781

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,700$88,200$257,900
2023$169,700$88,200$257,900
2022$169,700$88,200$257,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,800$61,700$180,500
2023$118,800$61,700$180,500
2022$118,800$61,700$180,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps