11 LOVELY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LOVELY DR
Mblu
053/ / 0392/ /
Acct#
101200010030
Owner
BASTARACHE ROBERT D
Total Market Value
$151,800
Appraisal
$216,700
PID
13736
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$82,000$216,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$57,400$151,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBASTARACHE ROBERT D
Co-Owner
Address11 LOVELY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$164,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 2345/0258
Sale Date10/09/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASTARACHE ROBERT D$164,90012345/0258 10/09/2007
AMES BARBARA L$022225/01750110/04/2006
AMES MARK R + BARBARA L$104,60031241/0136UNKQ09/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $177,127
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   2,220 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame420.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,8001
PTOPatioCNConcrete240.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,700$82,000$216,700
2023$134,700$82,000$216,700
2022$134,700$82,000$216,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,400$57,400$151,800
2023$94,400$57,400$151,800
2022$94,400$57,400$151,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps