10 LOVELY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LOVELY DR
Mblu
053/ / 0396/ /
Acct#
101200020025
Owner
RINALDI RANDALL E
Total Market Value
$155,500
Appraisal
$222,200
PID
13738
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$81,300$222,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,600$56,900$155,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRINALDI RANDALL E
Co-Owner
Address10 LOVELY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2661/0077
Sale Date02/24/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RINALDI RANDALL E$168,000 2661/00770002/24/2017
BOWEN ROBERT E EST OF +$0 2653/1125 11/09/2016
BOWEN ROBERT E EST OF +$0 2643/0568 06/06/2016
BOWEN ROBERT E$0 2640/0443 04/18/2016
BOWEN ROBERT E + ELIZABETH A$010211/0240  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $184,224
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
   2,592 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,900$81,300$222,200
2023$140,900$81,300$222,200
2022$140,900$81,300$222,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,600$56,900$155,500
2023$98,600$56,900$155,500
2022$98,600$56,900$155,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps