20 HUDSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HUDSON ST
Mblu
053/ / 0421/ /
Acct#
101300020050
Owner
BROUSSEAU GREGORY
Total Market Value
$171,200
Appraisal
$244,500
PID
13743
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,200$81,300$244,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$56,900$171,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROUSSEAU GREGORY
Co-Owner
Address20 HUDSON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2672/0722
Sale Date07/27/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROUSSEAU GREGORY$205,000 2672/07220007/27/2017
JUDEO-CHRISTIAN LLC$75,000 2634/07402501/06/2016
TAYLOR DONALD A EST OF + $0 2634/0739 01/06/2016
TAYLOR DONALD A EST OF + $0 2629/0688 09/30/2015
TAYLOR DONALD A EST OF + JANE J$0 2620/0936 05/15/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $189,226
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   2,512 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete372.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,200$81,300$244,500
2023$163,200$81,300$244,500
2022$163,200$81,300$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,300$56,900$171,200
2023$114,300$56,900$171,200
2022$114,300$56,900$171,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps