10 LOIS LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LOIS LA
Mblu
053/ / 0371/ /
Acct#
101600020025
Owner
NORRIS MICHAEL A + LUZ A
Total Market Value
$178,200
Appraisal
$254,600
PID
13747
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$91,900$254,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$64,300$178,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS MICHAEL A + LUZ A
Co-Owner
Address0010 LOIS LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$203,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2311/0145
Sale Date06/25/2007
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORRIS MICHAEL A + LUZ A$203,00012311/01452506/25/2007
OUELLETTE THOMAS P + ALBERT A$022311/01441106/25/2007
OUELLETTE ALBERT A (LU)+$032101/03311111/28/2005
OUELLETTE DORIS P+ALBERT A(LU)$041811/01090101/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $210,671
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 911 0
SLBSlab 426 0
   4,163 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage140
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,000$91,900$252,900
2023$145,700$91,900$237,600
2022$145,700$91,900$237,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,700$64,300$177,000
2023$102,000$64,300$166,300
2022$102,000$64,300$166,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps