14 DUFF DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 DUFF DR
Mblu
068/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
101700010035
Owner
SWART JOSEPH M + LINDA L
Total Market Value
$154,000
Appraisal
$220,000
PID
13748
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$88,200$220,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$61,700$154,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSWART JOSEPH M + LINDA L
Co-Owner
Address14 DUFF DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$122,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1318/0333
Sale Date10/27/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWART JOSEPH M + LINDA L$122,00011318/0333UNKQ10/27/2000
HICKS DEBORAH$020000/0000 10/27/2000
MOSER AMELIA T EST OF$031278/01442504/12/2000
MOSER AMELIA T$040000/0000 02/24/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $198,254
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt552
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
EBREncl Brzwy 144 0
FGRGarage 336 0
   2,880 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,800$88,200$220,000
2023$131,800$88,200$220,000
2022$131,800$88,200$220,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,300$61,700$154,000
2023$92,300$61,700$154,000
2022$92,300$61,700$154,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps