57 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
Mblu
068/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
101900010040
Owner
MAZNICKI WILLIAM W JR +
Total Market Value
$216,100
Appraisal
$308,600
PID
13751
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,100$93,500$308,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$65,500$216,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZNICKI WILLIAM W JR +
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA M MAZNICKI
Address0057 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0605/0766
Sale Date11/13/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZNICKI WILLIAM W JR +$010605/0766 11/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $282,072
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt308
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 612 0
EBREncl Brzwy 176 0
FGRGarage 264 0
WDKDeck 356 0
   4,502 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$65,500
Appraised Value$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,100$93,500$308,600
2023$215,100$93,500$308,600
2022$215,100$93,500$308,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,600$65,500$216,100
2023$150,600$65,500$216,100
2022$150,600$65,500$216,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps