89 STEELE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 STEELE RD
Mblu
052/ / 0110/ /
Acct#
102200010270
Owner
OLIVA NICHOLAS R + TASHA M
Total Market Value
$162,000
Appraisal
$231,400
PID
13757
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$69,400$231,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$48,600$162,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVA NICHOLAS R + TASHA M
Co-Owner
Address89 STEELE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2697/1006
Sale Date06/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVA NICHOLAS R + TASHA M$189,900 2697/10060006/27/2018
ALAIMO ROBERT E + CHERYL$120,50011433/0167UNKQ11/16/2001
DEYETTE RONALD P$020592/0529 03/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $172,298
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
   2,632 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$48,600
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,000$69,400$231,400
2023$162,000$69,400$231,400
2022$162,000$69,400$231,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,400$48,600$162,000
2023$113,400$48,600$162,000
2022$113,400$48,600$162,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps