54 STEELE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 STEELE RD
Mblu
052/ / 0427/ /
Acct#
102200020120
Owner
SAEED TARIQ
Total Market Value
$175,100
Appraisal
$250,200
PID
13762
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$75,900$250,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$53,100$175,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSAEED TARIQ
Co-Owner
Address54 STEELE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2573/0399
Sale Date03/01/2013
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAEED TARIQ$225,000 2573/0399UNKQ03/01/2013
ROTE JOHN R + VALERIE J$264,90012318/0089 07/11/2007
KOLLMORGEN RYAN G + JENNIFER$193,00021581/0058UNKQ11/25/2002
BOYER ELLEN$149,90031346/0056UNKQ03/07/2001
NELSON KENNETH R JR$38,00041294/00880606/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $205,008
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,606 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$53,100
Appraised Value$75,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,300$75,900$250,200
2023$174,300$75,900$250,200
2022$174,300$75,900$250,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,000$53,100$175,100
2023$122,000$53,100$175,100
2022$122,000$53,100$175,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps