2 BESS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BESS RD
Mblu
052/ / 0037/ /
Acct#
102300010070
Owner
NOGAS MARISA
Total Market Value
$173,400
Appraisal
$247,700
PID
13767
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$89,500$247,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$62,700$173,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNOGAS MARISA
Co-Owner
Address2 BESS RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2759/0121
Sale Date06/15/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOGAS MARISA$205,000 2759/01210006/15/2020
REXHEPI LAVDIM$136,500 2752/02011404/03/2020
BANK OF NEW YOUR MELLON TRUSTEE$0 2751/02971403/24/2020
BANK OF NEW YOUR MELLON TRUSTEE$0 2749/04701403/04/2020
RATTI THOMAS$115,00010993/0118UNKQ06/28/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $190,659
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt816
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   2,600 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage156
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,200$89,500$247,700
2023$151,700$89,500$241,200
2022$151,700$89,500$241,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$62,700$173,400
2023$106,200$62,700$168,900
2022$106,200$62,700$168,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps