17 STONY BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 STONY BROOK RD
Mblu
101/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
071000010040
Owner
CARDAROPLI PENNY L
Total Market Value
$150,900
Appraisal
$215,600
PID
1378
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$73,300$215,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,600$51,300$150,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDAROPLI PENNY L
Co-Owner
Address17 STONY BROOK RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2904/0106
Sale Date05/16/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDAROPLI PENNY L$0 2904/01061105/16/2024
CARDAROPOLI DAVID M EST + PENNY L +$0 2890/05391112/06/2023
CARDAROPOLI PENNY L +DAVID M$022517/0083 09/01/2010
DYER PENNY L + CARDAROPOLI$144,00011508/0304UNKQ06/03/2002
FASANO RONALD J + TRACI L$129,90030610/0479 03/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $192,258
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 130 0
SLBSlab 160 0
   2,914 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$51,300
Appraised Value$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,300$73,300$215,600
2023$142,300$73,300$215,600
2022$142,300$73,300$215,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,600$51,300$150,900
2023$99,600$51,300$150,900
2022$99,600$51,300$150,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps