43 STANDISH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 STANDISH ST
Mblu
052/ / 0211/ /
Acct#
102900010115
Owner
SKURA THEODORE F + PAMELA R
Total Market Value
$140,700
Appraisal
$201,000
PID
13784
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,100$80,900$201,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$56,600$140,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSKURA THEODORE F + PAMELA R
Co-Owner
Address43 STANDISH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$172,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2731/0020
Sale Date08/16/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKURA THEODORE F + PAMELA R$172,400 2731/00202508/16/2019
HAYNES STEVEN W + MAUREEN T$107,00010938/0253UNKQ09/01/1995
DUNLAP CAROL A$116,00020682/0315UNKQ01/31/1992
DUBOIS THOMAS DANIEL$030000/0000 04/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $169,187
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt150
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 224 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,888 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,100$80,900$201,000
2023$120,100$80,900$201,000
2022$120,100$80,900$201,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,100$56,600$140,700
2023$84,100$56,600$140,700
2022$84,100$56,600$140,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps