61 STANDISH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 STANDISH ST
Mblu
052/ / 0220/ /
Acct#
102900010160
Owner
CHESTER JAMES & JUDITH K
Total Market Value
$159,700
Appraisal
$228,100
PID
13788
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,100$84,000$228,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$58,800$159,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHESTER JAMES & JUDITH K
Co-Owner
Address0061 STANDISH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0345/0492
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHESTER JAMES & JUDITH K$010345/0492  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $202,911
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 168 0
   3,552 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,100$84,000$228,100
2023$144,100$84,000$228,100
2022$144,100$84,000$228,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,900$58,800$159,700
2023$100,900$58,800$159,700
2022$100,900$58,800$159,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps