12 STONY BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 STONY BROOK RD
Mblu
101/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
071000020030
Owner
WILBER DAVID G TRUSTEE + JANET +
Total Market Value
$156,200
Appraisal
$223,200
PID
1379
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$71,300$223,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,300$49,900$156,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILBER DAVID G TRUSTEE + JANET +
Co-OwnerDOROTHY G WILBER REVOCABLE TRUST INDENTURE
Address12 STONY BROOK RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2912/0060
Sale Date08/08/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILBER DAVID G TRUSTEE + JANET +$0 2912/00600108/08/2024
WILBER DAVID G TRUSTEE$0 2912/00560408/08/2024
WILBER DOROTHY G TRUSTEE$0 2737/11990410/28/2019
WILBER DOROTHY$0 2731/0187 08/20/2019
WILBER JAMES F III + DOROTHY$010160/0160  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $220,158
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt976
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
TDKTrex Deck 100 0
   2,800 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$49,900
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,900$71,300$223,200
2023$151,900$71,300$223,200
2022$147,500$71,300$218,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,300$49,900$156,200
2023$106,300$49,900$156,200
2022$103,300$49,900$153,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps