38 BURNHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BURNHAM ST
Mblu
052/ / 0233/ /
Acct#
103000020100
Owner
BEATY BRIAN + JODY
Total Market Value
$169,600
Appraisal
$242,300
PID
13790
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$80,900$242,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$56,600$169,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBEATY BRIAN + JODY
Co-Owner
Address38 BURNHAM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$208,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2730/0600
Sale Date08/09/2019
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEATY BRIAN + JODY$208,000 2730/06000708/09/2019
CARREIRA MICHAEL J$157,000 2532/10570004/28/2011
JOHNSON ANNE L$185,00011918/0022 09/03/2004
ARRE CHRISTOPHER T + EVE M$105,00020937/0026UNKQ08/25/1995
SUSI PETER V + LAURI W$124,90030559/0971 09/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $199,223
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt504
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FCPCarport 384 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
   3,096 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,400$80,900$242,300
2023$161,400$80,900$242,300
2022$161,400$80,900$242,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,000$56,600$169,600
2023$113,000$56,600$169,600
2022$113,000$56,600$169,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps