20 BASS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BASS DR
Mblu
052/ / 0396/ /
Acct#
103200020050
Owner
PIOREK THOMAS E + DEBORAH A
Total Market Value
$157,400
Appraisal
$224,900
PID
13798
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,000$80,900$224,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$56,600$157,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPIOREK THOMAS E + DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address0020 BASS DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$138,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0613/0233
Sale Date04/27/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIOREK THOMAS E + DEBORAH A$138,50010613/0233 04/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $187,793
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 190 0
FGRGarage 252 0
TDKTrex Deck 260 0
   2,814 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,000$80,900$224,900
2023$142,700$80,900$223,600
2022$142,700$80,900$223,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,800$56,600$157,400
2023$99,900$56,600$156,500
2022$99,900$56,600$156,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps