24 BASS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 BASS DR
Mblu
052/ / 0394/ /
Acct#
103200020060
Owner
LO MACY + NHIAYER
Total Market Value
$196,500
Appraisal
$280,800
PID
13799
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$80,900$280,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,900$56,600$196,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLO MACY + NHIAYER
Co-Owner
Address24 BASS DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2951/0252
Sale Date09/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LO MACY + NHIAYER$400,000 2951/02520009/16/2025
BOURCIER EVAN D + AMANDA$265,000 2686/03780001/26/2018
JOYCE DWAYNE N + JOANNE$225,000 2633/12710012/23/2015
CORRADO RICHARD$120,500 2623/01021406/26/2015
CONNECTICUT STATE EMPLOYEES' CREDIT$0 2617/08171403/26/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,073
Replacement Cost: $232,417
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,257 1,257
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
SLBSlab 441 0
TDKTrex Deck 360 0
WDKDeck 76 0
   3,936 2,073

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,900$80,900$280,800
2023$199,900$80,900$280,800
2022$199,900$80,900$280,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,900$56,600$196,500
2023$139,900$56,600$196,500
2022$139,900$56,600$196,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps