19 PUTNAM DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 PUTNAM DR
Mblu
069/ / 0102/ /
Acct#
103400010050
Owner
BIRDSEY MATTHEW B + NICOLE L
Total Market Value
$241,600
Appraisal
$345,200
PID
13813
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$80,900$345,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$56,600$241,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRDSEY MATTHEW B + NICOLE L
Co-Owner
Address0019 PUTNAM DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1623/0284
Sale Date02/25/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRDSEY MATTHEW B + NICOLE L$011623/02840102/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,291
Replacement Cost: $287,271
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt408
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FHSFinished Half Story 816 571
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 568 0
FGRGarage 824 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
TDKTrex Deck 48 0
   4,844 2,291

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,800$80,900$226,700
2023$145,800$80,900$226,700
2022$145,800$80,900$226,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,100$56,600$158,700
2023$102,100$56,600$158,700
2022$102,100$56,600$158,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps