39 COLONIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
069/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
103600010085
Owner
CROWLEY GREGORY W + TERRY L
Total Market Value
$160,800
Appraisal
$229,700
PID
13819
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$86,300$229,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,400$60,400$160,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWLEY GREGORY W + TERRY L
Co-Owner
Address39 COLONIAL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2911/0800
Sale Date08/05/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROWLEY GREGORY W + TERRY L$0 2911/08001108/05/2024
COVER MIRIAM J (LU)$0 2861/08760101/12/2023
COVER MIRIAM J$010748/0006 11/19/1992
CROWLEY MIRIAM J$020000/0000 08/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $201,956
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt441
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 216 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   2,901 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400
Appraised Value$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$86,300$229,700
2023$143,400$86,300$229,700
2022$143,400$86,300$229,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,400$60,400$160,800
2023$100,400$60,400$160,800
2022$100,400$60,400$160,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps