41 COLONIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
069/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
103600010090
Owner
DEMATOS CHRISTINE E + ASHLEY M
Total Market Value
$154,700
Appraisal
$221,100
PID
13820
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$80,900$221,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,100$56,600$154,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMATOS CHRISTINE E + ASHLEY M
Co-Owner
Address41 COLONIAL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2781/1097
Sale Date12/31/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMATOS CHRISTINE E + ASHLEY M$220,000 2781/10970012/31/2020
SILVIA CRAIG A + NIXON BONNIE$208,000 2538/02150708/24/2011
TURNBERRY REAL ESTATE INC$172,00012507/0636 03/31/2010
EASTERN SAVINGS BANK FSB$022499/06561410/30/2009
PLACZEK DREW W + JANET J$123,38930815/0307UNKQ09/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $196,126
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
   2,448 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,200$80,900$221,100
2023$140,200$80,900$221,100
2022$140,200$80,900$221,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,100$56,600$154,700
2023$98,100$56,600$154,700
2022$98,100$56,600$154,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps