ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 BRENTWOOD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 BRENTWOOD DR
Mblu
069/ / 0165/ /
Acct#
104100020010
Owner
LUKENS WILLIAM H + JO ANN
Total Market Value
$194,600
Appraisal
$278,000
PID
13833
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$185,800
$92,200
$278,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$130,100
$64,500
$194,600
Owner of Record
Owner
LUKENS WILLIAM H + JO ANN
Co-Owner
Address
5 BRENTWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$276,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2793/0942
Sale Date
04/20/2021
Instrument
00
LUKENS WILLIAM H + JO ANN
$276,500
2793/0942
00
04/20/2021
CORMIER ROBERT D
$0
1
2102/0343
01
11/30/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1971
Living Area:
1,425
Replacement Cost:
$230,957
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$184,800
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
2
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,425
1,425
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
FGR
Garage
900
0
FOP
Open Porch
75
0
PTO
Patio
698
0
SLB
Slab
225
0
4,523
1,425
SOLAR PANELS
1.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.52
Frontage
109
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,500
Appraised Value
$92,200
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$186,800
$92,200
$279,000
2023
$186,800
$92,200
$279,000
2022
$186,900
$92,200
$279,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$130,800
$64,500
$195,300
2023
$130,800
$64,500
$195,300
2022
$130,900
$64,500
$195,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps